Reduction Sale Viking HD with KM Helmet Yoke (SL27 - KM97)

INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE

 

The VIKING™ HD is considered to be the industry standard for commercial diving worldwide. The suit material is as it suggests, heavy duty, built to withstand the rigours of diving in a harsh working environment. Whether the job is cleaning a ships hull, carrying out welding and inspection, or clearing a fouled propeller, the VIKING™ HD is equal to these tasks and more.

  • Material weight is 1550 g/m2
  • Heavy duty material to withstand the harshest environments
  • Extremely strong Vulcanized seams
  • Reinforcements from the foot over the knee, across the shoulders and down on the arms, and in the crotch area
  • Fitted with SiTech standard swivel inlet valve and X2 exhaust valve
  • Easy to clean when diving in contaminated water
  • Easy to repair, minimizing downtime
  • Gas & Water-Tight heavy duty chloroprene zipper across the shoulders
  • Reinforced rubber boots
  • Back Entry Version Only
  • Integrated suspenders for ease-of-wear

INCLUDES

SL 27/17K/37/47/57/67/77/97 Yoke - P/N VI 112271001
Latex Neck Seal - P/N VI 111330001
SiTech Push Protected Inflator Valve - P/N VI K72190612
SiTech Double Exhaust X2 Valve - P/N VI K72190506
Cuff Ring Set - P/N VI 114610001
HD Latex Cuffs - P/N VI 111120001
Heavy Duty Zipper - P/N VI K70018723
Inflator Hose - P/N VI K72190700
Suspenders - P/N VI K69639801
Repair Kit - P/N VI K71001200
Duffel Bag - P/N VI K78751790
Suit Manual

Get the latest news

Keep up to date with the latest events from Deca Diving